All boarding, grades 9-12 in Alexandria, Virginia
  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 31
  3. 5

    IAC / MAC Challenge

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Maret School
  1. 8

    Dismissal 2:30PM

    Away
    Climbing: Boys Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Dismissal 2:30PM

    Away
    Climbing: Girls Varsity vs Madeira School

    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Highland School

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

    SAT/ ACT Prep Class (11th Grade)

    LC 301-304 and LC 308
  2. 9

    Leadership & Ethics

    *Bring your laptops!

    9th grade: report to Math and Library Classrooms
    10th grade: report to Stewart (don't forget to bring headphones!)
    11th grade: report to Pendleton
    12th grade: report to Sperry

    Basketball: Boys Junior

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Junior vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

    Wrestling: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Cage - Bocock Wrestling Cage - Cage
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs Georgetown Prep
  3. 10

    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity

    Away
    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity vs The Heights School

    Dismissal 12:15PM

    Away
    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity vs St. Catherine's

    Dismissal 12:15PM

    Away
    Squash: Girls Varsity vs St. Catherine's

    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity vs Georgetown Visitation

    AA Division

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Georgetown Visitation
  4. 11

    JV Jamboree (Dismissal 2:40PM)

    Canceled
    Home
    Cage - Bocock Wrestling Cage - Cage

    Dismissal 3:00PM

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Centennial Gym - CentCourt
    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity vs Potomac

    Squash: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs Landon

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Landon

    Welcome Back DJ

  5. 12

    Panther Invitational

    Away
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity
    Paul VI

    Special Olympics Basketball

    EHS is host to our local Special Olympics Basketball team, the Alexandria Titans, every Saturday in Hershey Athletic Center. Come out and play, host, scrimmage, and meet new folks. No basketball skill is required and you just might learn something.

    Sign up here
    See who's going
    NEED TO CANCEL?

    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Dismissal 8:00AM

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs St. Catherine's

    Dismissal 9:00AM

    Away
    Climbing: Boys Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Squash: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Varsity vs St Paul's

    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity vs St Paul's

    Dismissal 10:00am

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Dismissal 10:00AM

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior vs Woodberry Forest

    Dismissal 11:30AM

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Dismissal 9:30AM

    Canceled
    Away
    Climbing: Girls Varsity vs Foxcroft School

    Tom Deluca's Hypnosis Show

  1. 15

    Dismissal 2:30PM

    Away
    Climbing: Girls Varsity vs Flint Hill School

    Dismissal 2:30PM

    Away
    Climbing: Boys Varsity vs Flint Hill School

    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity vs Mercersburg Academy

    Basketball: Boys Junior

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Centennial Gym - CentCourt
    Basketball: Boys Junior vs Bullis

    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity

    Canceled
    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity vs Holy Child

    Dismissal 2:30PM

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs Georgetown Prep

    Dismissal 12:30PM

    Away
    Squash: Boys Varsity vs St. Anne's Belfield

    Wrestling: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs Bullis

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Georgetown Prep

    AA Division

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Holy Child
  2. 17

    Dismissal 12:30PM

    Away
    Squash: Girls Varsity vs Bryn Mawr School

    Dismissal 2:15PM

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity vs Flint Hill

    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity vs Potomac

    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman

    Squash: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Varsity vs Potomac

    AA Division

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Flint Hill School
  3. 18

    Maroon & Black Relays (Dismissal 2:30PM)

    Home
    Flippin Field House - Flippin Field House - Cathcart Track - Flippin

    Maroon & Black Relays (Dismissal 2:30PM)

    Home
    Flippin Field House - Flippin Field House - Cathcart Track - Flippin

    Wrestling: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Cage - Bocock Wrestling Cage - Cage
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity
    vs Landon
    Gilman
    Gonzaga

    Dismissal 2:45PM

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior vs Sidwell Friends

    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs Bullis

    Film Screening: The Price of Free - Sponsored by UNICEF

    Ainslie 104
    Come join on Friday, January 18th to represent UNICEF's End Trafficking theme for the month of January. The film is called The Price of Free and runs for about 1 hour and 30 minutes. There will be Insomnia Cookies. All are welcome!

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Bullis

    GAME TRUCK

  4. 19

    Special Olympics Basketball

    EHS is host to our local Special Olympics Basketball team, the Alexandria Titans, every Saturday in Hershey Athletic Center. Come out and play, host, scrimmage, and meet new folks. No basketball skill is required and you just might learn something.

    Sign up here
    See who's going
    NEED TO CANCEL?

    Emerging Scholars

    The Emerging Scholars program aims to mentor kids demonstrating strong potential, who may experience economic obstacles, towards achieving independent educations. 
    You will work for an hour on ES assignments in Reading or Math with the fifth-graders. To ensure continuity and effective tutoring, you will likely be assigned the same student over the course of a few months.
    Our tutoring helps ES academically prepare the elementary school kids in the DC area, so the scholars we tutor now might very well join the Episcopal community in a few years!  

    Located at Townsend 3rd Floor

    Sign up here
    See who's going
    NEED TO CANCEL?

    Squash: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Girls Varsity vs St. Catherine's

    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity

    Canceled
    Away
    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity vs St. Anne's Belfield

    Dismissal 9:00AM

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity vs St Gertrude

    MLK Monument Tour

    Dismissal 11:00AM

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Saint Gertrude

    Virginia Challenge

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Benedictine

    11th & 12th Grade: Ice Ball!

  1. 20

    SWELL Yoga

    KEEN!

    KEEN, Kids Enjoy Exercise Now, works with children living and thriving with physical and mental challenges. Volunteers are paired with an athlete for an hour of play in the gym. The more the volunteers get into the play, the more the athletes do, too! Please wear clothes to be active in and closed-toe shoes.

    Sign up here
    See who's going
    NEED TO CANCEL?

    Library Crafternoon

    SAT/ ACT Prep Class (11th Grade)

    LC 301-304 and LC 308
  2. 22

    Climbing: Girls Varsity

    Away
    Climbing: Girls Varsity vs Georgetown Day

    Climbing: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Climbing: Boys Varsity vs Georgetown Day

    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity vs Potomac

    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity vs Sidwell Friends

    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt

    Basketball: Boys Junior

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Centennial Gym - CentCourt

    Squash: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Girls Varsity vs Potomac

    Alexandria Championships

    Away
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity
    vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
    Bishop Ireton

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt

    AA Division

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Sidwell Friends School
  3. 23

    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs St. Albans

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs St. Albans

    Current Parents Reception in NYC

    At the home of Anne and Kipp Sylvester
    Contact: EHS Events
  4. 24

    EHS Invitational

    Home
    Flippin Field House - Flippin Field House - Cathcart Track - Flippin

    EHS Winter Invite

    Home
    Flippin Field House - Flippin Field House - Cathcart Track - Flippin

    JV Jamboree

    Home
    Cage - Bocock Wrestling Cage - Cage

    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity vs Maret School

    Basketball: Boys Junior

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity vs Gilman

    Squash: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Varsity vs Gilman

    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Maret School
  5. 25

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School

    Gaming Night!

  6. 26

    Mid Atlantic Squash Tournament

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman

    Special Olympics Basketball

    EHS is host to our local Special Olympics Basketball team, the Alexandria Titans, every Saturday in Hershey Athletic Center. Come out and play, host, scrimmage, and meet new folks. No basketball skill is required and you just might learn something.

    Sign up here
    See who's going
    NEED TO CANCEL?

    Emerging Scholars

    The Emerging Scholars program aims to mentor kids demonstrating strong potential, who may experience economic obstacles, towards achieving independent educations. 
    You will work for an hour on ES assignments in Reading or Math with the fifth-graders. To ensure continuity and effective tutoring, you will likely be assigned the same student over the course of a few months.
    Our tutoring helps ES academically prepare the elementary school kids in the DC area, so the scholars we tutor now might very well join the Episcopal community in a few years!  

    Located at Townsend 3rd Floor

    Sign up here
    See who's going
    NEED TO CANCEL?

    Trivia Night

  1. 29

    Basketball: Boys Junior

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior vs Landon

    Wrestling: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Cage - Bocock Wrestling Cage - Cage
    Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    SAT/ACT Prep Class (11th Grade)

    LC 301-304 and LC 308
  2. 30

    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity vs Landon

    Squash: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Girls Varsity vs National Cathedral

    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity vs Bryn Mawr School

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Landon

    AA Division

    Away
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Stone Ridge
  3. 31

    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman Squash Courts - Goodman
    Squash: Boys Junior Varsity vs The Heights School

    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity

    Away
    Squash: Girls Junior Varsity vs National Cathedral
  4. 1
  5. 2
Episcopal High School Since 1839
1200 North Quaker Lane Alexandria, Virginia 22302 | 703-933-3000