Courage Campaign
Apply
Inquire
Support
Parents
Alumni
Login
About Us
Welcome to the Hill
Our Mission & Beliefs
Campus Map & Directions
Leadership
Faculty & Staff Directory
Strategic Plan
Campus Master Plan
New Dormitories
The deButts Health & Wellness Center
New Track & Field
Career Opportunities
Since 1839: A Brief History of EHS
Heads of School
Our Pre-Civil War History
EHS Archives
School Store
Admissions & Aid
Welcome to EHS
Costs & Financial Aid
Application Process
Visit Us
International Students
Events Near You
24/7 Community
Why Boarding?
Residential Life
Honor Code
Chapel & Spiritual Life
Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Clubs & Organizations
Weekend Activities
Health Services
International Families
Afternoon Options
Academics
Curriculum & Departments
Our Faculty
Advanced, Honors & Independent Study
College Counseling
The Process
Resources
Matriculation List
March Library
Academic Support Center
Technology
Travel Experiences
Austria
France
Spain
Double Diamond Expedition
New Weekly Schedule
Inside The New Schedule
McCain-Ravenel Center
McCain-Ravenel Center
History
Service Learning
MRC Days
Externships
Diversity and Equity
Office of Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Black Alumni Network
Athletics
Maroon Athletics
Opportunities & Philosophy
Training, Performance, and Safety
Teams, Titles, and Schedules
College Athletes
Athletic Facilities
Hall of Fame & History
List of Hall of Fame Inductees
Hall of Fame Nominations
2022 Hall of Fame Inductees
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend/The Game
The Arts
The Arts at EHS
Visual Arts
Theater
Music
Dance
Facilities for the Arts
Angie Newman Johnson Gallery
National Chamber Players
Giving
Ways to Give
Pledge Your Gift
Give Now
The Roll Call
Alumni Giving
Parent Giving
EHS Giving Day
Donor Recognition
Capital Gifts & Endowed Funds
Planned Giving
Meet Our Team
News & Events
Today at Episcopal
Special & Annual Events
Regional Gatherings
Family Weekend
Commencement Weekend
Reunion Weekend
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend & The Game
Martin Luther King, Jr. Symposium
Annual Alumni Cup Golf Challenge
Visiting Speakers
School Calendar
Major Dates & Weekly Schedule
EHS The Magazine
EHS On LocalLive
News Archives
Calendar
September 2021
Sep
1
Virtual Orientation Sessions for All Students
8/30/2021
to 9/3/2021
Preseason Athletics - Invitation only
8/30/2021
to 9/3/2021
Team Activities
9/1/2021
8:00 PM
to 10:00 PM
Sep
2
Virtual Orientation Sessions for All Students
8/30/2021
to 9/3/2021
Preseason Athletics - Invitation only
8/30/2021
to 9/3/2021
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
9/2/2021
4:15 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Holy Child
Sound Healing in the Bowl for all athletes/leaders
9/2/2021
8:00 PM
to 8:45 PM
Dorm duty adults will supervise!
Dorm Activity
9/2/2021
9:00 PM
to 10:00 PM
Sep
3
Virtual Orientation Sessions for All Students
8/30/2021
to 9/3/2021
Preseason Athletics - Invitation only
8/30/2021
to 9/3/2021
Senior Class Returns to Campus & Orientation
9/3/2021
International Student Orientation
9/3/2021
Tennis: Girls Varsity
9/3/2021
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Bishop Ireton
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
9/3/2021
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
St. Mary's Ryken
Senior Class Festivities outside of March Library!
9/3/2021
8:00 PM
to 10:00 PM
9-11th Grade: Glow Games, Crafts & Ice Cream on the Chapel Quad
9/3/2021
8:00 PM
to 10:00 PM
Sep
4
All Students Arrive on Campus
9/4/2021
Soccer: Girls Varsity
9/4/2021
11:30 AM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
The Hill School
Soccer: Boys Varsity
9/4/2021
12:30 PM
Scrimmage
Away
The Hill School
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
The Hill School
Football: Boys Varsity
9/4/2021
1:00 PM
Scrimmage
Away
The Hill School
Football: Boys Varsity
vs
The Hill School
Sep
5
On Campus Orientation for All Students
9/5/2021
Sep
6
Rosh Hashanah
9/6/2021
to 9/8/2021
Labor Day
9/6/2021
First day of classes
9/6/2021
Sep
7
Rosh Hashanah
9/6/2021
to 9/8/2021
Sep
8
Rosh Hashanah
9/6/2021
to 9/8/2021
Dismissal 2:45PM
9/8/2021
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
King Abdullah Academy
Dismissal 2:45PM
9/8/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Flint Hill
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/8/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Coxe Field
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Flint Hill
Sep
9
AA Division (Dismissal 2:15PM)
9/9/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Georgetown Visitation
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Georgetown Visitation
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/9/2021
4:15 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Sep
10
Community Weekend (no overnight or day leaves)
9/10/2021
to 9/12/2021
Tennis: Girls Varsity
9/10/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Fan Van to BVFootball vs DeMatha
9/10/2021
6:30 PM
to 10:00 PM
signup here!
Football: Boys Varsity
9/10/2021
7:00 PM
Away
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Football: Boys Varsity
vs
DeMatha
Outdoor Movie & Concession Sales by Service Council
9/10/2021
8:30 PM
to 10:30 PM
Chapel Quad
Late Night Dorm TTalks - Sponsored by TableTalk
9/10/2021
11:00 PM
to 11:30 PM
Sep
11
Community Weekend (no overnight or day leaves)
9/10/2021
to 9/12/2021
Black Parents Forum - Virtual Fair
9/11/2021
Register
here
.
Scott Conklin
ISL Playday
9/11/2021
9:00 AM
Away
Madeira School
ISL Playdate
9/11/2021
9:25 AM
Away
Georgetown Day
How To: Disc Golf with Mr. Thompson
9/11/2021
11:30 AM
signup here
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
9/11/2021
1:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Potomac
MYO EHS Tie Dye
9/11/2021
1:30 PM
to 3:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity
9/11/2021
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Potomac
Welcome Back Bash/Inflatable Games
9/11/2021
8:00 PM
to 11:00 PM
Sep
12
Community Weekend (no overnight or day leaves)
9/10/2021
to 9/12/2021
Dorm Games
9/12/2021
11:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
Sep
13
A Better Chance - Virtual Fair
9/13/2021
Brileigh Pinkney
12th Grade: Virtual College Counseling Meeting
9/13/2021
12:30 PM
to 1:00 PM
Meeting will take place in Mrs. Maglio's webex room:
https://episcopalhighschool.webex.com/meet/tsm
Wake Forest University
9/13/2021
1:05 PM
to 1:45 PM
March Library- Special Collections Room
University of Maryland-College Park
9/13/2021
1:50 PM
to 2:30 PM
Virtual Meeting
Sep
14
12th Grade Parents: Virtual Coffee/ College Counseling Meeting
9/14/2021
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Virtual Meeting Link:
College Counseling Overview for Parents
Full login instructions here
Randolph College
9/14/2021
12:00 PM
to 12:35 PM
March Library- Special Collections Room
Hawaii Pacific University
9/14/2021
1:10 PM
to 1:50 PM
Virtual Visit
University of Richmond
9/14/2021
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
March Library- Special Collections Room
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/14/2021
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Coxe Field
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Madeira School
A Division (Dismissal 2:00PM)
9/14/2021
4:00 PM
Away
Madeira School
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Madeira School
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/14/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Sidwell Friends
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Sidwell Friends
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
9/14/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Sidwell Friends
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/14/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Stone Ridge
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Stone Ridge
Dismissal 2:45PM
9/14/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
St. Christopher's
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/14/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Holton-Arms
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
AA Division (Dismissal 2:15PM
9/14/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Holton-Arms
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
Dismissal 2:00PM
9/14/2021
4:30 PM
Away
King Abdullah Academy
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
King Abdullah Academy
Sep
15
Yom Kippur
9/15/2021
to 9/16/2021
Washington and Lee
9/15/2021
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
Virtual Meeting
Temple University
9/15/2021
12:00 PM
to 12:35 PM
Virtual Meeting
University of Chicago
9/15/2021
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
March Library- Special Collections Room
University of St Andrews
9/15/2021
2:45 PM
to 3:30 PM
March Library- Special Collections Room
Sep
16
Yom Kippur
9/15/2021
to 9/16/2021
Denison University
9/16/2021
8:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
March Library- Special Collections Room
Dartmouth College
9/16/2021
10:40 AM
to 11:20 AM
Virtual Meeting
Georgia Institute of Technology
9/16/2021
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
Virtual Meeting
Villanova University
9/16/2021
12:00 PM
to 12:35 PM
Virtual Meeting
University of Kentucky
9/16/2021
12:35 PM
to 1:10 PM
March Library- Special Collections Room
Charleston Day School - Boarding School Night
9/16/2021
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
Charleston, SC
Rudy Wise
Sep
17
Loyola University Maryland
9/17/2021
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Virtual Meeting
Dismissal 2:45PM
9/17/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/17/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/17/2021
4:15 PM
Away
National Cathedral
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
National Cathedral
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/17/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Dismissal 1:00PM
9/17/2021
4:30 PM
Away
Robins Campus
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
9/17/2021
5:30 PM
Away
National Cathedral
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
National Cathedral
Firepit Friday
9/17/2021
8:30 PM
to 11:00 PM
Karaoke Night!
9/17/2021
8:30 PM
to 9:30 PM
Student DJ ft. Ta'Miyah!
9/17/2021
9:45 PM
to 11:00 PM
Sep
18
Blue & Gold Classic
9/18/2021
Away
St John's Catholic Prep (MD)
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Potomac
Blue & Gold Classic
9/18/2021
Away
St John's Catholic Prep (MD)
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
Green & Gold Classic
9/18/2021
9:00 AM
Away
St John's Catholic Prep (MD)
Wight Foundation - Virtual Boarding School Fair
9/18/2021
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Rudy Wise
Dismissal 9:30AM
9/18/2021
1:00 PM
Away
St. Anne's Belfield
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
St. Anne's Belfield
Shuttle to Old Town
9/18/2021
1:30 PM
to 3:30 PM
Shuttle to Pentagon City
9/18/2021
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Celebrate Moon Festival with AACE
9/18/2021
8:30 PM
to 10:30 PM
Watch "Over the Moon", have moon cake, play trivia, and win prizes!
Capture the Flag
9/18/2021
8:30 PM
to 10:30 PM
Front Drive
Surprise Team edition - you will be placed on a team at random
Sep
19
Shuttle to REI for 9th Grade Burch Trip - Exact Time TBA
9/19/2021
11:00 AM
Schools to Know - High School Fair
9/19/2021
3:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Palm Beach, FL
At the Tideline Resort
Scott Conklin
Sep
20
Catholic University of America
9/20/2021
10:15 AM
to 10:55 AM
March Library- Special Collections Room
Lafayette College
9/20/2021
11:00 AM
to 11:40 AM
Virtual Meeting
12th Grade: Virtual College Counseling Meeting
9/20/2021
12:30 PM
to 1:00 PM
Meeting will take place in Ms. Albers' webex room:
https://episcopalhighschool.webex.com/meet/eea
Colgate University
9/20/2021
2:35 PM
to 3:15 PM
Virtual Meeting
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/20/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Bishop O'Connell
Sep
21
Purdue University
9/21/2021
8:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
Virtual Meeting
Old Dominion University
9/21/2021
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
Bryan Library
Goucher College
9/21/2021
12:00 PM
to 12:35 PM
Bryan Library
Davidson College
9/21/2021
1:10 PM
to 1:50 PM
Bryan Library
Butler University
9/21/2021
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Bryan Library
Schools to Know - High School Fair
9/21/2021
4:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Naples, FL
At the Ritz Carlton
Scott Conklin
AA Division (Dismissal 2:45PM)
9/21/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Bullis
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/21/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Bullis
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Bullis
Dismissal 2:45PM
9/21/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Flint Hill
Dismissal 2:30PM
9/21/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Holy Child
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Holy Child
A Division (Dismissal 2:45PM)
9/21/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Holy Child
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/21/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Centennial Gym - Ainslie Court - Ainslie Ct
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
National Cathedral
Dismissal 12:45PM
9/21/2021
4:30 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
9/21/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - New Track & Field
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest
Soccer: Boys Junior
9/21/2021
4:45 PM
Away
Trinity Christian School
Soccer: Boys Junior
vs
Trinity Christian School
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
9/21/2021
5:30 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Flint Hill
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
9/21/2021
5:45 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
National Cathedral
Sep
22
Providence College
9/22/2021
9:35 AM
to 10:05 AM
Bryan Library
Gettysburg College
9/22/2021
10:00 AM
to 10:40 AM
Virtual Meeting
Sewanee: The University of the South
9/22/2021
10:40 AM
to 11:20 AM
Bryan Library
Union College
9/22/2021
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
Virtual Meeting
Georgetown University
9/22/2021
12:35 PM
to 1:10 PM
Bryan Library
Sep
23
Rochester Institute of Technology
9/23/2021
8:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
Virtual Meeting
University of Georgia
9/23/2021
10:00 AM
to 10:40 AM
Bryan Library
College of Charleston
9/23/2021
10:40 AM
to 11:20 AM
Bryan Library
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
9/23/2021
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
Virtual Meeting
American University
9/23/2021
12:35 PM
to 1:10 PM
Bryan Library
University of South Carolina
9/23/2021
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Bryan Library
Dismissal 2:00PM
9/23/2021
4:00 PM
Away
Paul VI
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Paul VI
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/23/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Holton-Arms
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
Dismissal 1:45PM
9/23/2021
4:15 PM
Canceled
Away
Foxcroft School
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Foxcroft School
Dismissal 2:30PM
9/23/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Georgetown Day
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/23/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Stone Ridge
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
9/23/2021
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Coxe Field
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Eleanor Roosevelt
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
9/23/2021
5:30 PM
Away
Holton-Arms
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
AA Division
9/23/2021
5:30 PM
Away
Georgetown Day
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Sep
24
Scripps College
9/24/2021
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Virtual Meeting
Furman University
9/24/2021
2:45 PM
to 3:30 PM
Bryan Library
Home Meet #1
9/24/2021
4:00 PM
Home
Dawson Baseball Field - Baseball Field - BBallField
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
vs
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/24/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Blue Ridge
Home Meet #1
9/24/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Dawson Baseball Field - Baseball Field - BBallField
Cross Country: Girls Varsity
vs
Georgetown Visitation
vs
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Dismissal 2:30PM
9/24/2021
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Georgetown Prep
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Georgetown Prep
Soccer: Boys Junior
9/24/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Coxe Field
Soccer: Boys Junior
vs
Woodberry Forest
Firepit Friday
9/24/2021
8:00 PM
to 11:00 PM
First SAPA Coffeehouse
9/24/2021
8:30 PM
to 10:30 PM
Sep
25
Burch Outdoor Leadership Program - 9th Grade
9/25/2021
to 9/29/2021
Shuttle to the Old Town Farmer's Market
9/25/2021
11:30 AM
to 1:30 PM
Football: Boys Varsity
9/25/2021
2:00 PM
Home
Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
Football: Boys Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Crab Fest @ the Pond
9/25/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Movie Night!
9/25/2021
8:30 PM
to 10:30 PM
Students get to vote on the selection! Stay tuned...
Sep
26
Burch Outdoor Leadership Program - 9th Grade
9/25/2021
to 9/29/2021
Sep
27
Burch Outdoor Leadership Program - 9th Grade
9/25/2021
to 9/29/2021
Sep
28
Burch Outdoor Leadership Program - 9th Grade
9/25/2021
to 9/29/2021
Cardigan Mountain School - Mini Fair
9/28/2021
Canaan, NH
Scott Conklin
Bucknell University
9/28/2021
8:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
Bryan Library - Bryan Libr - Bryan Libr
Muhlenberg College
9/28/2021
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
Virtual Meeting
University of Maryland- Baltimore County
9/28/2021
12:00 PM
to 12:35 PM
Bryan Library - Bryan Libr - Bryan Libr
Washington & Jefferson College
9/28/2021
12:35 PM
to 1:10 PM
Bryan Library
Virginia Polytechnic Institute
9/28/2021
1:10 PM
to 1:50 PM
Bryan Library
Wofford College
9/28/2021
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Bryan Library
Far Hills Country Day School - Secondary School Fair
9/28/2021
2:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Far Hills, NJ
Ben Douglass
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/28/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Georgetown Prep
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/28/2021
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Saint Gertrude
Sep
29
Burch Outdoor Leadership Program - 9th Grade
9/25/2021
to 9/29/2021
Colby College
9/29/2021
9:35 AM
to 10:05 AM
College Counseling Conference Room (2nd Fl. Hoxton)
Rutgers University
9/29/2021
10:00 AM
to 10:40 AM
Bryan Library
Bates College
9/29/2021
10:40 AM
to 11:20 AM
Virtual Meeting
Kenyon College
9/29/2021
12:00 PM
to 12:35 PM
Virtual Meeting
Washington College
9/29/2021
12:35 PM
to 1:10 PM
Bryan Library
Boston College
9/29/2021
1:10 PM
to 1:50 PM
Bryan Library
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart - School Fair
9/29/2021
2:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Princeton, NJ
Ben Douglass
AA Division
9/29/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Maret School
Sep
30
CampusCouches by TableTalk
9/30/2021
Trinity College
9/30/2021
8:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
Bryan Library
Fordham University
9/30/2021
10:00 AM
to 10:40 AM
Virtual Meeting
Occidental College
9/30/2021
10:40 AM
to 11:20 AM
Bryan Library
University of Mississippi
9/30/2021
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
Bryan Library
Tennis: Girls Varsity
9/30/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Holy Child
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
9/30/2021
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Holy Child
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/30/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Madeira School
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Madeira School
AA Division (Dismissal 2:15PM)
9/30/2021
4:15 PM
Away
Potomac
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Potomac
A Division
9/30/2021
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
St. Andrew's (MD)
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
9/30/2021
5:45 PM
Away
Potomac
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Potomac
iCal Feed
Grid View
September 2020
October 2020
November 2020
December 2020
January 2021
February 2021
March 2021
April 2021
May 2021
June 2021
July 2021
August 2021
September 2021
October 2021
November 2021
December 2021
January 2022
February 2022
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admission Events Near You
Admissions
Alumni
Arts
Athletics
College Counseling
Community & Equity
Leadership & Ethics
Major Dates
Parents
Special Events
Student Activities
Washington Program
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Crew: Boys
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
Cross Country: Girls Varsity
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
Football: Boys Junior Varsity
Football: Boys Varsity
Soccer: Boys Junior
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
Soccer: Boys Varsity
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
Soccer: Girls Varsity
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
Tennis: Girls Varsity
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Basketball: Boys Junior
Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Climbing: Boys Junior Varsity
Climbing: Boys Varsity
Climbing: Girls Junior Varsity
Climbing: Girls Varsity
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity
Squash: Boys Junior Varsity
Squash: Boys Varsity
Squash: Girls Junior Varsity
Squash: Girls Varsity
Swimming: Boys
Swimming: Girls
Wrestling: Boys Junior Varsity
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
Baseball: Boys Varsity
Crew - Girls Novice
Crew - Girls Varsity
Golf: Boys Varsity
Golf: Girls Varsity
Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsity
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity
Outdoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity
Outdoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity
Softball: Girls Varsity
Tennis: Boys Junior Varsity
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Tennis: Girls Varsity
Ultimate Frisbee
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
1200 North Quaker Lane
Alexandria, Virginia 22302
703-933-3000
Directory
Employment
Login
School Store
Privacy Policy
Search
Sitemap +
About Us
Welcome to the Hill
Our Mission & Beliefs
Campus Map & Directions
Leadership
Faculty & Staff Directory
Strategic Plan
Campus Master Plan
New Dormitories
The deButts Health & Wellness Center
New Track & Field
Career Opportunities
Since 1839: A Brief History of EHS
Heads of School
Our Pre-Civil War History
EHS Archives
School Store
Admissions & Aid
Welcome to EHS
Costs & Financial Aid
Application Process
Visit Us
International Students
Events Near You
24/7 Community
Why Boarding?
Residential Life
Honor Code
Chapel & Spiritual Life
Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Clubs & Organizations
Weekend Activities
Health Services
International Families
Afternoon Options
Academics
Curriculum & Departments
Our Faculty
Advanced, Honors & Independent Study
College Counseling
The Process
Resources
Matriculation List
March Library
Academic Support Center
Technology
Travel Experiences
Austria
France
Spain
Double Diamond Expedition
New Weekly Schedule
Inside The New Schedule
McCain-Ravenel Center
McCain-Ravenel Center
History
Service Learning
MRC Days
Externships
Diversity and Equity
Office of Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Black Alumni Network
Athletics
Maroon Athletics
Opportunities & Philosophy
Training, Performance, and Safety
Teams, Titles, and Schedules
College Athletes
Athletic Facilities
Hall of Fame & History
List of Hall of Fame Inductees
Hall of Fame Nominations
2022 Hall of Fame Inductees
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend/The Game
The Arts
The Arts at EHS
Visual Arts
Theater
Music
Dance
Facilities for the Arts
Angie Newman Johnson Gallery
National Chamber Players
Giving
Ways to Give
Pledge Your Gift
Give Now
The Roll Call
Alumni Giving
Parent Giving
EHS Giving Day
Donor Recognition
Capital Gifts & Endowed Funds
Planned Giving
Meet Our Team
News & Events
Today at Episcopal
Special & Annual Events
Regional Gatherings
Family Weekend
Commencement Weekend
Reunion Weekend
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend & The Game
Martin Luther King, Jr. Symposium
Annual Alumni Cup Golf Challenge
Visiting Speakers
School Calendar
Major Dates & Weekly Schedule
EHS The Magazine
EHS On LocalLive
News Archives