Courage Campaign
Apply
Inquire
Support
Parents
Alumni
Login
About Us
Welcome to the Hill
Our Mission & Beliefs
Campus Map & Directions
Leadership
Faculty & Staff Directory
Strategic Plan
Campus Master Plan
New Dormitories
The deButts Health & Wellness Center
New Track & Field
Career Opportunities
Since 1839: A Brief History of EHS
Heads of School
Our Pre-Civil War History
EHS Archives
School Store
Admissions & Aid
Welcome to EHS
Costs & Financial Aid
Application Process
Visit Us
International Students
Events Near You
24/7 Community
Why Boarding?
Residential Life
Honor Code
Chapel & Spiritual Life
Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Clubs & Organizations
Weekend Activities
Health Services
International Families
Afternoon Options
Academics
Curriculum & Departments
Our Faculty
Advanced, Honors & Independent Study
College Counseling
The Process
Resources
Matriculation List
March Library
Academic Support Center
Technology
Travel Experiences
Austria
France
Spain
Double Diamond Expedition
New Weekly Schedule
Inside The New Schedule
McCain-Ravenel Center
McCain-Ravenel Center
History
Service Learning
MRC Days
Externships
Diversity and Equity
Office of Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Black Alumni Network
Athletics
Maroon Athletics
Opportunities & Philosophy
Training, Performance, and Safety
Teams, Titles, and Schedules
College Athletes
Athletic Facilities
Hall of Fame & History
List of Hall of Fame Inductees
Hall of Fame Nominations
2022 Hall of Fame Inductees
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend/The Game
The Arts
The Arts at EHS
Visual Arts
Theater
Music
Dance
Facilities for the Arts
Angie Newman Johnson Gallery
National Chamber Players
Giving
Ways to Give
Pledge Your Gift
Give Now
The Roll Call
Alumni Giving
Parent Giving
EHS Giving Day
Donor Recognition
Capital Gifts & Endowed Funds
Planned Giving
Meet Our Team
News & Events
Today at Episcopal
Special & Annual Events
Regional Gatherings
Family Weekend
Commencement Weekend
Reunion Weekend
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend & The Game
Martin Luther King, Jr. Symposium
Annual Alumni Cup Golf Challenge
Visiting Speakers
School Calendar
Major Dates & Weekly Schedule
EHS The Magazine
EHS On LocalLive
News Archives
Calendar
September 2019
Sep
1
Senior Class Orientation
9/1/2019
New International Student Orientation
9/1/2019
Student DJ & Wingzone
9/1/2019
8:30 PM
to 10:00 PM
Sep
2
Labor Day
9/2/2019
Opening of School Seated Dinner & Vespers
9/2/2019
6:30 PM
Sep
3
Student Orientation - Casual Dress
9/3/2019
College Counseling Open House (12th Grade)
9/3/2019
1:30 PM
to 2:30 PM
Parlor Conference Room
College Counseling Open House (11th Grade)
9/3/2019
2:30 PM
to 3:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Sep
4
Classes Begin
9/4/2019
Special Schedule - 25 Minute Classes, Seated Lunch, Extended Tutorial
9/4/2019
Soccer: Boys Varsity
9/4/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Benedictine
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
9/4/2019
4:30 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Holy Child
Sep
5
9th Grade - On Campus Outreach Program - Pendleton
9/5/2019
1:30 PM
to 3:00 PM
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
9/5/2019
4:15 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Patuxent High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity
9/5/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Stone Ridge
Soccer: Girls Varsity
9/5/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Washington International
Sep
6
Community Weekend (No overnight or day leaves)
9/6/2019
to 9/8/2019
2:45 Dismissal
9/6/2019
4:15 PM
Scrimmage
Away
National Cathedral
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
National Cathedral
Maroon & Black Cup
9/6/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Flint Hill School
Tennis: Girls Varsity
9/6/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Bryn Mawr School
Grill & Chill on Stewart Terrace
9/6/2019
8:00 PM
to 10:30 PM
Sep
7
Community Weekend (No overnight or day leaves)
9/6/2019
to 9/8/2019
Fredericksburg Christian Tournament
9/7/2019
Away
Fredericksburg Christian School
Bullis XC Invitational
9/7/2019
8:30 AM
Away
Bullis
Bullis XC Invitational
9/7/2019
8:30 AM
Away
Bullis
ISL Play Day
9/7/2019
9:30 AM
Away
Shuttle to Target/Bed Bath & Beyond
9/7/2019
1:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Football: Boys Varsity
9/7/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
Football: Boys Varsity
vs
Gilman
Maroon & Black Cup
9/7/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Potomac
INFLATABLE GAMES!
9/7/2019
8:00 PM
to 11:00 PM
Sep
8
Community Weekend (No overnight or day leaves)
9/6/2019
to 9/8/2019
Lawn Games on Quad
9/8/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Sep
10
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
9/10/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Witter Park
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Bishop Ireton
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
9/10/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Potomac
2:15 Dismissal
9/10/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Holy Cross
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Academy of the Holy Cross
AA Division
9/10/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Potomac
Dismissal 2:15
9/10/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Potomac
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Potomac
Soccer: Boys Varsity
9/10/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Bishop Ireton
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
9/10/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Potomac
Sep
11
Individual Advisor/Advisee Meetings
9/11/2019
12:30 PM
to 3:30 PM
College Application Workshop (12th Grade)
9/11/2019
1:00 PM
to 2:00 PM
Sperry Lecture Hall (Maglio, Quirett) and Athletics Classroom C (Albers)
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
9/11/2019
4:45 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Saint John Paul the Great High School
Sep
12
Dismissal 2:15
9/12/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Stone Ridge
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Stone Ridge
AA Division Dismissal 2:15
9/12/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Flint Hill School
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Flint Hill School
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
9/12/2019
4:15 PM
Canceled
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Flint Hill School
Soccer: Boys Junior
9/12/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Junior
vs
Potomac
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
9/12/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Stone Ridge
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Stone Ridge
BSA Ice Cream Social
9/12/2019
6:30 PM
to 7:30 PM
Sep
13
Dismissal 11:45
9/13/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Robins Campus
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Dismissal 3:15
9/13/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
9/13/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Hoxton Field - Hoxton Field - HoxField
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Dismissal 3:15
9/13/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Bishop McNamara
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
9/13/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
9/13/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Crab Feast @ Pond!
9/13/2019
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Sep
14
ACT Test Date
9/14/2019
9th Graders - Trip to REI for Burch shopping
9/14/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:30 PM
Trip to IKEA/Staples
9/14/2019
10:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Shuttle to Old Town
9/14/2019
11:30 AM
to 2:00 PM
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
9/14/2019
1:00 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
St. Anne's Belfield
EHS Invitational
9/14/2019
1:00 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Saint Gertrude
EHS Invitational
9/14/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
St. Anne's Belfield
Mid-Autumn Festival Celebration!
9/14/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
March Library Terrace
Sponsored by t
he Alliance of Asian Cultures and Experiences (AACE)
Washington Spirit Soccer Game
9/14/2019
6:30 PM
to 10:00 PM
Braddock Relays Dismissal 6:00
9/14/2019
7:30 PM
Away
Braddock Relays Dismissal 6:00
9/14/2019
7:30 PM
Away
A Cappella Concert @ March Library!
9/14/2019
7:30 PM
to 9:00 PM
Glow in the Dark Capture the Flag
9/14/2019
8:30 PM
to 11:00 PM
Sep
16
Yale University
9/16/2019
9:45 AM
to 10:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Rutgers University
9/16/2019
10:45 AM
to 11:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Scripps College
9/16/2019
2:15 PM
to 3:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Sep
17
University of Georgia
9/17/2019
9:15 AM
to 10:00 AM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Chicago
9/17/2019
12:30 PM
to 1:15 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Davidson College
9/17/2019
1:15 PM
to 2:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Franklin and Marshall College
9/17/2019
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Wake Forest University
9/17/2019
2:45 PM
to 3:30 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Dismissal 2:15
9/17/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Oakton Swim and Racquet Club
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Paul VI
Dismissal 12:30
9/17/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest
Soccer: Boys Junior
vs
Woodberry Forest
Dismissal 2:15
9/17/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Bullis
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Bullis
Dismissal 2:30
9/17/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Landon
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Stone Ridge
Soccer: Boys Varsity
9/17/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Hoxton Field - Hoxton Field - HoxField
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
St. Anne's Belfield
A Division
9/17/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Bullis
AA Division
9/17/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
9/17/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - HAC - HershCourt
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Georgetown Day
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
9/17/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Coxe Field
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
McLean School
Sep
18
The George Washington University
9/18/2019
9:45 AM
to 10:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Wesleyan University
9/18/2019
11:15 AM
to 12:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Washington Program - Pendleton
9/18/2019
1:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
9/18/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
The Whittle School
Sep
19
Elon University
9/19/2019
9:00 AM
to 9:45 AM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Delaware
9/19/2019
9:45 AM
to 10:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Saint Michael's College
9/19/2019
10:30 AM
to 11:15 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Johns Hopkins University
9/19/2019
11:15 AM
to 12:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Gettysburg College
9/19/2019
1:00 PM
to 1:45 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Union College
9/19/2019
2:30 PM
to 3:15 PM
Parlor Conference Room
William and Mary
9/19/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
9/19/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Holy Child
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
9/19/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Centennial Gym - Ainslie Court - Ainslie Ct
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Bishop O'Connell
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
9/19/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
National Cathedral
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
9/19/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Holy Child
Sep
20
Last Day to Add/Drop
9/20/2019
Villanova University
9/20/2019
10:15 AM
to 11:00 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Dismissal 2:45
9/20/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest
Flint Hill Invitational Dismissal 2:00
9/20/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Flint Hill School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk
Dismissal 11:45
9/20/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Woodberry Forest
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Woodberry Forest
AA Division Dismissal 2:30
9/20/2019
4:15 PM
Away
National Cathedral
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
National Cathedral
Flint Hill Tournament
9/20/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Flint Hill School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Fredericksburg Christian School
Dismissal 11:00AM
9/20/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Catholic High School
Football: Boys Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
Flint Hill Tournament
9/20/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Flint Hill School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Flint Hill School
"What the Constitution Means to Me" @ the Kennedy Center
9/20/2019
7:15 PM
to 10:30 PM
Bubble Ball in Flippin
9/20/2019
8:30 PM
to 10:30 PM
DJ in Stewart!
9/20/2019
9:30 PM
to 11:00 PM
Sep
21
Burch Program (9th Grade)
9/21/2019
to 9/24/2019
Landon Invite
9/21/2019
9:00 AM
Away
Landon
Landon Invite
9/21/2019
9:45 AM
Away
Landon
Kayaking/Paddleboarding @ Georgetown!
9/21/2019
1:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
American Myth & Memory + The Warmth of Other Suns Exhibits
9/21/2019
1:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
SAAM - American Myth and Memory: David Levinthal Photographs +
Phillips Collection - THE WARMTH OF OTHER SUNS, Stories of Global Displacement
SAPA Coffee House
9/21/2019
8:30 PM
to 10:00 PM
Sep
22
Burch Program (9th Grade)
9/21/2019
to 9/24/2019
Worship Shuttle
9/22/2019
Service: KEEN Zumba
9/22/2019
10:30 AM
to 12:15 PM
Shuttle to H Mart
9/22/2019
1:00 PM
to 3:00 PM
Sep
23
Burch Program (9th Grade)
9/21/2019
to 9/24/2019
Virginia Tech
9/23/2019
9:00 AM
to 9:45 AM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Pennsylvania
9/23/2019
10:45 AM
to 11:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Rochester
9/23/2019
11:30 AM
to 12:15 PM
Parlor Conference Room
York College of Pennsylvania
9/23/2019
1:15 PM
to 2:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Connecticut
9/23/2019
2:15 PM
to 3:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Richmond
9/23/2019
3:00 PM
to 3:45 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Sep
24
Burch Program (9th Grade)
9/21/2019
to 9/24/2019
University of Puget Sound
9/24/2019
9:15 AM
to 10:00 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Drexel University
9/24/2019
12:30 PM
to 1:15 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Hamilton College
9/24/2019
1:15 PM
to 2:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Vermont
9/24/2019
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Butler University
9/24/2019
2:45 PM
to 3:30 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Soccer: Boys Varsity
9/24/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Georgetown Prep
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Georgetown Prep
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
9/24/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Georgetown Prep
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Georgetown Prep
Art Gallery Opening
9/24/2019
6:45 PM
Sep
25
9th Grade - No Morning Classes
9/25/2019
University of New Hampshire
9/25/2019
9:00 AM
to 9:45 AM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Maryland-Baltimore County
9/25/2019
9:45 AM
to 10:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Merrimack College
9/25/2019
10:30 AM
to 11:15 AM
Parlor Conference Room
Washington Program - Curriculum Day
9/25/2019
12:30 PM
to 3:30 PM
9th grade: LTC
10th grade: Bib Theo/Health
11th grade: Biology
12th grade: Social Studies Electives
Click here for specific grade level & academic class information
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
9/25/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Hershey Athletics Center - Ainslie Court - AinslieCt
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Saint John Paul the Great High School
Sep
26
Seated Dinner
9/26/2019
Longwood University
9/26/2019
9:45 AM
to 10:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
AA Division (Dismissal 2:15PM)
9/26/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Holton-Arms
Tennis: Girls Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
9/26/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
9/26/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
A Division (Dismissal 2:15PM)
9/26/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Holton-Arms
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Holton-Arms
Dismissal 2:00PM
9/26/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Saint John Paul the Great High School
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Saint John Paul the Great High School
Soccer: Boys Junior
9/26/2019
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Bullis
Soccer: Boys Junior
vs
Bullis
Sep
27
Tufts University
9/27/2019
2:00 PM
to 2:45 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Dismissal 1:50PM
9/27/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
Football: Boys Varsity
vs
Collegiate School
Dismissal 2:15PM
9/27/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Bullis
Soccer: Boys Varsity
vs
Bullis
AA Division (Dismissal 2:30PM)
9/27/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Maret School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
vs
Maret School
Dismissal 3:00PM
9/27/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Maret School
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Maret School
Dismissal 2:30PM
9/27/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Bullis
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Bullis
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
9/27/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
St. Catherine's
"Assassins" @ the Signature Theater
9/27/2019
7:00 PM
to 10:30 PM
Shrek Sing-a-long Movie Night in the Bowl
9/27/2019
8:00 PM
to 10:30 PM
Free to EHS families and students (Bring a blanket, chair or Crazy Creek) Any donations welcome!
Full Concessions sold including popcorn, candy, pizza, and drinks.
Cash only for guests, Episcopal accounts accepted.
Sep
28
DCXC Invite
9/28/2019
Away
Kenilworth Park
DCXC Invite
9/28/2019
Away
Kenilworth Park
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
9/28/2019
12:00 PM
Home
Greenway Field - Greenway Field - Greenway
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
vs
Mercersburg Academy
Soccer: Girls Varsity
9/28/2019
12:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Bryant Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity
vs
Mercersburg Academy
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
9/28/2019
12:00 PM
Home
Hoxton Field - Hoxton Field - HoxField
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
vs
Mercersburg Academy
Self Defense Class on Campus - All welcome!
9/28/2019
12:00 PM
to 1:00 PM
Cage - Bocock Wrestling Cage - Cage
EHS is hosting a monthly series of self defense classes on campus this fall!
Washington Nationals vs. Cleveland Indians
9/28/2019
3:15 PM
to 7:30 PM
Shuttle to Foxchase Shopping Center
9/28/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Student DJ
9/28/2019
9:00 PM
to 11:00 PM
Sep
29
Rosh Hashanah
9/29/2019
to 10/1/2019
Worship Shuttle to DC Metro Church
9/29/2019
8:15 AM
to 10:30 AM
Shuttle to Metro Church DC in Fairfax. Sign-up on Canvas!
*Shuttles will depart from the Front Circle
Swell Yoga
9/29/2019
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Shuttle to Trader Joe's
9/29/2019
1:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
Sep
30
Rosh Hashanah
9/29/2019
to 10/1/2019
Northwestern University
9/30/2019
9:00 AM
to 9:45 AM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Mississippi
9/30/2019
10:45 AM
to 11:30 AM
Parlor Conference Room
University of Tennessee
9/30/2019
11:30 AM
to 12:15 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Marymount University
9/30/2019
1:15 PM
to 2:00 PM
Parlor Conference Room
Dismissal 2:45PM
9/30/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Georgetown Prep
Football: Boys Junior Varsity
vs
Georgetown Prep
Sound Healing - Chapel
9/30/2019
7:10 PM
to 7:50 PM
iCal Feed
Grid View
September 2018
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admission Events Near You
Admissions
Alumni
Arts
Athletics
College Counseling
Community & Equity
Leadership & Ethics
Major Dates
Parents
Special Events
Student Activities
Washington Program
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Crew: Boys
Cross Country: Boys Varsity
Cross Country: Girls Varsity
Field Hockey: Girls Junior Varsity
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity
Football: Boys Junior Varsity
Football: Boys Varsity
Soccer: Boys Junior
Soccer: Boys Junior Varsity
Soccer: Boys Varsity
Soccer: Girls Junior Varsity
Soccer: Girls Varsity
Tennis: Girls Junior Varsity
Tennis: Girls Varsity
Volleyball: Girls Junior Varsity
Volleyball: Girls Varsity
Basketball: Boys Junior
Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity
Basketball: Boys Varsity
Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity
Basketball: Girls Varsity
Climbing: Boys Junior Varsity
Climbing: Boys Varsity
Climbing: Girls Junior Varsity
Climbing: Girls Varsity
Indoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity
Indoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity
Squash: Boys Junior Varsity
Squash: Boys Varsity
Squash: Developmental
Squash: Girls Junior Varsity
Squash: Girls Varsity
Wrestling: Boys Junior Varsity
Wrestling: Boys Varsity
Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity
Baseball: Boys Varsity
Crew - Girls Novice
Crew - Girls Varsity
Golf: Boys Varsity
Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity
Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsity
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity
Outdoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity
Outdoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity
Softball: Girls Varsity
Tennis: Boys Junior Varsity
Tennis: Boys Varsity
Tennis: Girls Varsity
Ultimate Frisbee
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
1200 North Quaker Lane
Alexandria, Virginia 22302
703-933-3000
Directory
Employment
Login
School Store
Privacy Policy
Search
Sitemap +
About Us
Welcome to the Hill
Our Mission & Beliefs
Campus Map & Directions
Leadership
Faculty & Staff Directory
Strategic Plan
Campus Master Plan
New Dormitories
The deButts Health & Wellness Center
New Track & Field
Career Opportunities
Since 1839: A Brief History of EHS
Heads of School
Our Pre-Civil War History
EHS Archives
School Store
Admissions & Aid
Welcome to EHS
Costs & Financial Aid
Application Process
Visit Us
International Students
Events Near You
24/7 Community
Why Boarding?
Residential Life
Honor Code
Chapel & Spiritual Life
Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Clubs & Organizations
Weekend Activities
Health Services
International Families
Afternoon Options
Academics
Curriculum & Departments
Our Faculty
Advanced, Honors & Independent Study
College Counseling
The Process
Resources
Matriculation List
March Library
Academic Support Center
Technology
Travel Experiences
Austria
France
Spain
Double Diamond Expedition
New Weekly Schedule
Inside The New Schedule
McCain-Ravenel Center
McCain-Ravenel Center
History
Service Learning
MRC Days
Externships
Diversity and Equity
Office of Community & Equity
Racism, Understanding, and Belonging
Black Alumni Network
Athletics
Maroon Athletics
Opportunities & Philosophy
Training, Performance, and Safety
Teams, Titles, and Schedules
College Athletes
Athletic Facilities
Hall of Fame & History
List of Hall of Fame Inductees
Hall of Fame Nominations
2022 Hall of Fame Inductees
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend/The Game
The Arts
The Arts at EHS
Visual Arts
Theater
Music
Dance
Facilities for the Arts
Angie Newman Johnson Gallery
National Chamber Players
Giving
Ways to Give
Pledge Your Gift
Give Now
The Roll Call
Alumni Giving
Parent Giving
EHS Giving Day
Donor Recognition
Capital Gifts & Endowed Funds
Planned Giving
Meet Our Team
News & Events
Today at Episcopal
Special & Annual Events
Regional Gatherings
Family Weekend
Commencement Weekend
Reunion Weekend
Seminary Hill Cup
Spirit Weekend & The Game
Martin Luther King, Jr. Symposium
Annual Alumni Cup Golf Challenge
Visiting Speakers
School Calendar
Major Dates & Weekly Schedule
EHS The Magazine
EHS On LocalLive
News Archives