All boarding, grades 9-12 in Alexandria, Virginia
Athletics

College Athletes

Countless Episcopal graduates have continued their athletic careers in college. EHS student athletes have played or are currently participating in intercollegiate athletics at the following colleges and universities.
 
CLASS OF 2018
Tola Banjoko
Football
Princeton University
Matt Berendsen
Lacrosse
Catholic University of America
Gray Goodwyn
Football
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Maya Goree
Basketball
Hood College
Perris Jones
Football
University of Virginia
Thomas Kreger
Lacrosse
Washington College
Ricky Miezan
Football
Stanford University
Joe Mutscheller
Soccer
Washington College
Vincent Notzon
Football
Wake Forest University
Zach Pfaffenberger
Basketball
Sacred Heart University
Erin Phillips
Lacrosse
Franklin & Marshall College
Sergio Portobanco
Football
Georgetown University
John Pupel
Football
Dartmouth College
Keil Reedich
Squash
Haverford College
Hailey Simmons
Lacrosse
Drew University
Janie Stillwell
Lacrosse
Washington & Lee University
Sabrina Teope
Squash
Colby College
Miles Thompson
Lacrosse
University of Pennsylvania
Alexis Weger
Basketball
Princeton University
Brianna Williams
Track & Field
Christopher Newport University
Eleanor Winants
Field Hockey
Wake Forest University
Shearer Xi
Squash
Colby College
 
CLASS OF 2017
Edith Amason
Field Hockey
Sewanee: The University of the South
Hampton Brannon
Lacrosse
University of Massachusetts
Liza-Banks Campagna
Lacrosse
University of California at Berkeley
Colin Dixon
Football
University of Virginia
Chris Fournier
Football
Lehigh University
Stuart Greenspon
Lacrosse
Hobart College
Greta Holt
Lacrosse
Dickinson College
Sen Kenneally
Baseball
University of Virginia
Paige Light
Soccer
University of St Andrews
George Mawanda-Kalema
Basketball
Brown University
Grant Neagli
Football
Yale University
Zibah Oyibo
Track & Field
Claremont College
Austin Plaster
Lacrosse
Ohio Wesleyan University
Oliver Randon
Cross Country
University of St Andrews
Abbey Sackett
Soccer
University of St Andrews
Jonathan Sutherland
Football
Penn State University
Guy Thomas
Sailing
Hobart College
Duncan Trau
Football
University of Richmond
Andile Tshuma
Soccer
Sewanee: The University of the South
Luiji Vilain
Football
University of Michigan
Brandon Williams
Lacrosse
University of Mary Washington

CLASS OF 2016
Jonnie Adkins
Lacrosse
Franklin & Marshall College
Kelsey Anderson
Soccer
Washington & Lee University
Priscilla Barton-Metcalfe
Field Hockey
Johns Hopkins University
Eli Blair-May
Football
Wesleyan College
Alex Collie
Football
Wofford University
Jojo Diaz
Softball
Wesleyan College
Sarah Doss
Squash
University of Virginia
Edwin Ebube
Basketball
Manhattan College
Joe Goff
Football
U.S. Naval Academy
Taj Gooden
Football
Wesleyan College
Nikki Habina
Crew
University of Miami
Jake Hamm
Football
Queens College
Henry Hay
Football
Rhodes College
Sarah Jones
Lacrosse
College of William & Mary
Conor Lindeman
Football
University of Toronto
Jesse Meyler
Football
Northwestern University
Zach Najera
Squash
Dickinson College
Hughes Page
Baseball
University of Virginia
Preston Randolph
Lacrosse
Hampton University
Nicholas Reed
Basketball
Rochester University
Patrice Rene
Football
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Gaetan Roux
Soccer
Virginia Tech
Byron Shahin
Lacrosse
Connecticut College
Ashley Sibisi
Soccer
Alderson Broaddus University
Mason Spence
Football
Assumption College
Joe Szymczak
Soccer
Sewanee: The University of the South
Sarah Thomas
Crew
Trinity College
 
CLASS OF 2015
Quinn Ainslie
Lacrosse
Hampden-Sydney College
Elizabeth Ashford
Crew
Harvard University
Jack Bates
Football
Harvard University
Pendleton Bogache
Golf
Georgetown University
Graydon Campbell
Football
College of William & Mary
Brian Chase
Football
Rutgers University
Brooks Davy
Lacrosse
Dennison University
John Dixon
Football
University of South Carolina
Izzy Farrell
Lacrosse
George Washington University
Reynolds Griffith
Golf
Washington & Lee University
Daniel Hall-Autrey
Football
Rhodes College
Ivy Houde
Soccer
Middlebury College
Josh Howard
Track & Field
Middlebury College
Campbell Jackson
Football
Wofford University
Danylo Kostecki
Basketball
McMaster University
Calvin Lawson
Wrestling
Virginia Military Institute
Mariela Mendoza
Squash
Bowdoin College
Greg Morgan
Track & Field, Cross-Country
Haverford College
Jon Ober
Lacrosse
University of Denver
Mike Otoo
Track & Field
Rice University
Tim Phillips
Lacrosse
University of Notre Dame
Matt Renaud
Football
University of Toronto
Merry Sackett
Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
Patrick Simpson
Soccer
Trinity College
Eric Smith
Football
Williams College
Teddy Wilhelm
Baseball
Dickinson College
 
CLASS OF 2014
Cristeen Anyanwu
Track & Field
Georgetown University
Blake Barefoot
Football
Georgetown University
Harleigh Bean
Lacrosse
Washington & Lee University
Nigel Beckford
Football
University of Maine
Andrew DeJoy
Tennis
Duke University
Grace Falken
Cross-Country
Davidson College
Evan Fisher
Soccer
James Madison University
Rennie Harrison
Basketball
University of Richmond
Will Hollister
Basketball
Hampden-Sydney College
Gregory Malinowski
Basketball
College of William & Mary
Chris Shea
Squash
Bucknell University
John Shouse
Lacrosse
Center College
Suzelle Thomas
Lacrosse
U.S. Naval Academy
Robbie Whitman
Golf
Denison University
Georgie Wilkins
Field Hockey
Rhodes College
 
CLASS OF 2013
Kurt Anderson
Soccer
Hampden-Sydney College
Doug Chapell
Basketball
Fairfield University
Brown DuBose
Lacrosse
Furman University
Somer Glubiak
Crew
George Washington University
Abby Halm
Track & Field, Cross-Country
Rice University
Katie Harlow
Crew
University of Pennsylvania
Andrea Hickman
Field Hockey
Haverford College
Crawford Horan
Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
Evan Leonard
Track & Field, Cross-Country
University of Vermont
Haley Lyerly
Basketball, Track & Field
Sewanee: The University of the South
Bernnan McCann
Basketball
Cabrini University
Jack Richardson
Squash
Hobart College
Lee Stewart
Lacrosse
University of Albany
Austin Wiles
Track & Field
Lafayette College
 
CLASS OF 2012
Arnaud Adala-Moto
Basketball
Wake Forest University
Buck Armstrong
Lacrosse
Washington & Lee University
Marina Barsoum
Softball
Bates College
Johnny Bond
Football, Lacrosse
Williams College
Maggie Boozer
Field Hockey
Sewanee: The University of the South
Kelly Chandler
Lacrosse
Vanderbilt University
Will Davy
Lacrosse
University of Pennsylvania
Austin deButts
Lacrosse
Princeton University
Chris Driscoll
Track & Field, Cross-Country
Trinity College
R.J. Drucker
Golf
Trinity College
Alessandra Gavin
Track & Field, Cross-Country
Wellesley College
Bethany Gordon
Crew
University of Virginia
Ross Higgins
Soccer
George Washington University
Emma Holt
Lacrosse
Bucknell University
Adam Lynne
Lacrosse
Bucknell University
Kethan Savage
Basketball
George Washington University
Lillian Smith
Lacrosse, Field Hockey
Denison University
Schillo Tshuma
Soccer
University of Maryland
Chris Wasden
Football
Sewanee: The University of the South
 
CLASS OF 2011
Sadiq Abubakar
Basketball
Hamilton College
Caroline Andress
Field Hockey
Washington & Lee University
Dominique Badji
Soccer
Boston University
Shantell Bingham
Track & Field
University of Virginia
Trevor Bobola
Soccer, Track & Field
Hamilton College
Francis Brunet
Football
Colgate University
Connor Gallegos
Lacrosse
Georgetown University
Chip Grossman
Lacrosse
Colby College
Carrie Hairfield
Lacrosse, Basketball
Williams College
Alex Henry
Wrestling
Franklin & Marshall College
Tom Hurley
Lacrosse
University of Delaware
Bennett Jones
Soccer
College of William & Mary
Lallie Lukens
Field Hockey
Wellesley College
Reid Nickle
Track & Field, Cross-Country
Wake Forest University
Archie Odenyo
Track & Field
Dickinson College
Bailey Patrick
Golf
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Clare Simon
Crew
Boston College
Solomon Thomas
Soccer
Sewanee: The University of the South
Nancy Walker
Softball
Bowdoin College
Nick Weeden
Lacrosse
Brown University
Taylor Wilson
Lacrosse
Bowdoin College
 
CLASS OF 2010
Cal Bobola
Soccer
Hamilton College
Sarah Cauthen
Field Hockey
Hamilton College
Hunter deButts
Lacrosse
Princeton University
Sarah Dillard
Track & Field
Boston University
David Kagulu-Kalema
Basketball
Amherst College
Will Kalaris
Lacrosse
Georgetown University
Olivia Kronemeyer
Tennis
Bates College
M.C. McLellan
Lacrosse
Amherst College
Sage Ofray
Track & Field
Dickinson College
Patrick Ristau
Lacrosse
St. Joseph's University
Alexa Williams
Crew
Wellesley College
 
CLASS OF 2009
Will Addis
Soccer, Squash
Lehigh University
Lester Batiste
Football
Colby College
David Block
Lacrosse
Haverford College
Sam Dashiell
Football
Furman University
Greg Dinardo
Soccer
Loyola College Maryland
Alex Helm
Football
Johns Hopkins University
Chris Horam
Track & Field
Dickinson College
Breanna Jones
Basketball
Seton Hall University
Given Kalipinde
Basketball
Loyola Marymount University
Allante Keels
Football, Track & Field
University of Pennsylvania
Evan King
Football
Hampden-Sydney College
Carly Linthicum
Lacrosse
Vanderbilt University
Jordan Martinez
Basketball
Swarthmore College
Ginna Oates
Lacrosse
Coloardo College
Shadow Sebele
Soccer
West Virginia University
Yao Sithole
Basketball
Skidmore College
Justin Taylor
Track & Field
Dickinson College
Olivia Vietor
Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
 
CLASS OF 2008
Jay Christopher
Lacrosse
Naval Academy
Lindsey deButts
Lacrosse
Princeton University
Peter Diffley
Basketball
Caldwell College
Zach Glubiak
Soccer
Columbia University
Spencer Graves
Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
Matt Hurley
Lacrosse
West Point U.S. Military Academy
Nelson Jenkins
Track & Field
Morehouse College
Graham Jones
Football, Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
Johnny Motley
Wrestling
Harvard University
John Richey
Squash
U.S. Naval Academy
Andima Umoren
Track & Field
Emory University
Emily Urquhart
Crew
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Scott West
Squash
George Washington University
 
CLASS OF 2007
Warner Blunt
Football
University of Virginia
Danny Coale
Football
Virginia Tech
Henry Dodderidge
Lacrosse
University of Denver
Katharine Farrar
Lacrosse
Washington & Lee University
Cassie Findlay
Lacrosse
Hobart & William Smith Colleges
Erin France
Crew
Southern Methodist University
Victoria Friedman
Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
Nikkie Herbert
Track & Field
Mount Holyoke College
Franny Kupersmith
Sailing
St. Mary's College of Maryland
Jeb Leva
Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
Kyle Lewis
Football
Trinity University
Teddy Peterson
Lacrosse
Sewanee: The University of the South
Sebastian Sabella
Basketball
Lycoming College
Adrian Sarjeant
Track & Field
University of Hartford
Ansley Stewart
Lacrosse
University of Notre Dame
Mikhail Turner
Soccer
Eckerd College
Syvad Young
Track & field
Williams College
Episcopal High School Since 1839
1200 North Quaker Lane Alexandria, Virginia 22302 | 703-933-3000