X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
All boarding, grades 9-12 in Alexandria, Virginia
  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 24
  2. 25
  3. 26
  4. 27
  5. 28
  6. 1

    Dismissal 2:40PM

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs DeMatha

    Donut DJ

  1. 7

    Art Exhibit Opening by Frank Phillips

    The George Gallery
    EHS art faculty Frank Phillips will be present for the opening Continuum, his exhibit of abstract work on cavas. Patrons will be able to meet the artist from 5:30-7:30 p.m. The show will be on view through March 28, 2019.
    Note: This is not an Episcopal-sponsored event.

    Click here for more information.

    The George Gallery
    54 Broad Street
    Charleston, SC 29401
  1. 13

    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs Brophy College Prep (AZ)
  2. 14

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs The Pennington School (NJ)
  3. 16

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Morristown-Beard (NJ)

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Mater Dei Catholic Prep
  1. 18

    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs Paul VI

    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
  2. 19

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Dawson Baseball Field - Baseball Field - BBallField
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Bishop Ireton

    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs Saint John Paul the Great High School

    Tennis: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Paul VI

    Angie Newman-Johnson Art Gallery Celebration

    Ainslie Arts Center
  3. 20

    Leadership & Ethics

    Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Dawson Baseball Field - Baseball Field - BBallField
    Baseball: Boys Junior Varsity vs Georgetown Day
  4. 21

    Tennis: Boys Junior Varsity

    Canceled
    Home
    Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
    Tennis: Boys Junior Varsity vs Bishop McNamara

    Softball: Girls Varsity

    Canceled
    Home
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs Holy Child

    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity vs Saint John Paul the Great High School

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Away
  5. 22

    Dismissal 12:35pm

    Away
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Dismissal 12:35pm

    Away
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs St. Christopher's

    Dismissal 3:15pm

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity vs St. Christopher's

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs TC Williams

    Welcome Back DJ

  6. 23

    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity vs St Ignatius (IL)

    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs St Ignatius (IL)

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Dawson Baseball Field - Baseball Field - BBallField

    MYO Waffle Bar

    Stewart Student Center
  1. 24

    SWELL Yoga

    Rise Against Hunger

    Ultimate Frisbee

    Away
    Ultimate Frisbee vs South Lakes HS

    SAT/ ACT Prep Class (11th Grade)

    LC 301-304 and LC 308

    Lyceum: Refugees & The Refugee Re-Settlement Program

    Ms. Megan Bracy, Associate Director for Community Integration, United States Committee for Refugees and Immigrants (in anticipation of Monday's Integrity In Action speaker) 
  2. 26

    Chantilly National Golf Club (Dismissal 2:00PM)

    Away
    Golf: Boys Varsity vs Bishop O'Connell

    Dismissal 2:00PM

    Canceled
    Away
    Softball: Girls Varsity vs The Seton School

    Dismissal 2:30PM

    Away
    Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsity vs Bishop O'Connell

    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Dawson Baseball Field - Baseball Field - BBallField
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Trinity Christian School

    Tennis: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Dismissal 1:00PM

    Away
    Tennis: Boys Junior Varsity vs Woodberry Forest

    Dismissal 1:00PM

    Away
    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity vs Collegiate School

    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs Bishop O'Connell
  3. 28

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Home
    Dawson Baseball Field - Baseball Field - BBallField
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Flint Hill

    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Junior Varsity vs Bishop O'Connell
  4. 29

    Dismissal 2:00PM

    Away
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs Flint Hill

    Dismissal 2:30PM

    Away
    Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Potomac

    Dismissal 3:30PM

    Home
    Shuford Tennis Courts - Tennis Courts - TennsCourt
    Tennis: Boys Junior Varsity vs Potomac

    Dismissal 3:15PM

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs Bishop O'Connell

    Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse: Girls Junior Varsity vs Flint Hill School
  5. 30

    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity

    Home
    Hummel Bowl - Hummel Bowl - HummelBowl
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs St. Catherine's

    Baseball: Boys Varsity

    Away
    Baseball: Boys Varsity vs Collegiate School
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
Episcopal High School Since 1839
1200 North Quaker Lane Alexandria, Virginia 22302 | 703-933-3000