Teams and Schedules

Girls Sports
FallWinterSpring
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Soccer
Tennis
Volleyball
Basketball
Squash
Track & Field
Rock Climbing
Crew
Lacrosse
Softball
Tennis
Track & Field
Boys Sports
FallWinterSpring
Cross Country
Football
Soccer
Basketball
Squash
Track & Field
Wrestling
Rock Climbing
Baseball
Lacrosse
Tennis
Track & Field
Coed Sports
FallWinterSpring
 
Golf

Upcoming Games

Week of Thursday, October 23 thru Thursday, October 30

Thu Oct 23

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Bullis - ISL Tournament (Semi-Finals)

3:30pm Dismissal: 1:45pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Saint John Paul the Great High School

4:15pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Potomac

4:15pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Saint John Paul the Great High School

4:15pm Dismissal: 2:30pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Landon - vs Stone Ridge

4:15pm Dismissal: 2:45pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Sidwell Friends

4:30pm
Fri Oct 24

Girls' Varsity Tennis - ISL Championships (Madeira)

3:30pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Day - Hopper Tournament

4:00pm Dismissal: 2:30pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Maret School

4:15pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. National Cathedral

4:15pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. National Cathedral - Friday Night Lights

5:30pm

Boys' Varsity Football vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Friday Night Lights

7:30pm
Sat Oct 25

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Day - Hopper Tournament

9:30am

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Madeira School - ISL Playdate

9:30am

Boys' Junior Varsity Football at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

11:00am

Girls' Cross Country - ISL Championships - Agricultural History Farm Park Derwood, MD

12:15pm

Boys' Cross Country - IAC Championships - Agricultural History Farm Park Derwood, MD

1:00pm
Mon Oct 27

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. IAC Tournament At Higher Seed

Girls' Varsity Tennis - ISL Tournament (Raindate)

3:30pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Landon - IAC Tournament

3:45pm
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

View a team page:

Recent Scores

From Saturday, October 18 thru Wednesday, October 22

Wed Oct 22
Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis - Canc.
Good Counsel -  
Girls' Varsity Tennis 4 Win
National Cathedral 3  
Tue Oct 21
Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball 2 Win
Georgetown Day 0  
Boys' Varsity Soccer 3 Win
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 0  
Girls' Varsity Soccer 0 Loss
Stone Ridge 4  
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey 2 Win OT
Saint John Paul the Great High School 1  
Girls' Varsity Volleyball 2 Loss
Georgetown Day 3  
Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer 0 Loss
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 2  
Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer - PPD
Stone Ridge -  
Girls' Varsity Tennis - PPD
National Cathedral -  
Mon Oct 20
Girls' Varsity Tennis 4 Win
Georgetown Visitation 3  
Sat Oct 18
Girls' Varsity Soccer 0 Loss
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 1  
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey 1 Loss
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 2  
Girls' Varsity Volleyball 3 Win
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 1  
Girls' Varsity Tennis 6 Win
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 1  
Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer 1 PPD
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 1  
Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey 0 Loss
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 2  
Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis 3 Loss
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 4  
Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball 2 Win
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School 0  
Girls' Cross Country - Win
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School -  

Important Athletics Information