Athletics

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 8/27 - 11/5

Sep01

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Washington International

4:00 pm
Sep03

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. The Field School

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at The Field School

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at St. Mary's Ryken

5:30 pm
Sep04

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Maret School

11:30 am

Boys' Varsity Football vs. Flint Hill

4:00 pm
Sep05

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. The Hill School

4:30 pm
Sep08

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Mercersburg Academy

4:00 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop O'Connell

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Holton-Arms

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Madeira School

4:30 pm
Sep10

Boys' Cross Country - Episcopal Relays

4:00 pm

Girls' Cross Country - Episcopal Relays

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Stone Ridge

4:45 pm
Sep11

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Elizabeth Seton

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop Ireton

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Mercersburg Academy - Maroon & Black Cup

4:30 pm
Sep12

Girls' Varsity Volleyball - ISL Playday

9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Madeira School - ISL Playdate

9:30 am

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. St. Anne's Belfield

2:00 pm

Boys' Varsity Football at The Hill School

2:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. TBA - Maroon & Black Cup

3:30 pm
Sep15

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Saint John Paul the Great High School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Potomac

4:30 pm
Sep16

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Sandy Springs Friends

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Andrew's (MD)

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer at St. Andrew's (MD)

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Sandy Springs Friends

4:30 pm
Sep17

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at National Cathedral

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop McNamara

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at National Cathedral

5:45 pm
Sep18

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop McNamara - EHS Invitational

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Collegiate School

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Madeira School

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Collegiate School

4:30 pm
Sep19

Boys' Cross Country at Mercersburg Academy

Girls' Cross Country at Mercersburg Academy

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. TBA - EHS Invitational - (Consolation Final 10:00, Championship Final 12:00pm_

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Mary's Ryken

10:00 am

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Catherine's

11:00 am

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Anne's Belfield - EHS Invitational

11:00 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Catherine's

12:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Football vs. Paul VI

2:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Ireton - EHS Invitational

2:30 pm
Sep21

Boys' Junior Varsity Football vs. Bishop Ireton

4:30 pm
Sep22

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. John's (DC)

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop O'Connell

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop Ireton

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Stone Ridge

4:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Woodberry Forest

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Woodberry Forest

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Stone Ridge

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. John's (DC)

5:45 pm
Sep24

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. The Field School

3:45 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. The Field School

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Potomac

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Stone Ridge

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Landon

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Stone Ridge

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Landon

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Potomac

5:45 pm
Sep25

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Landon

4:30 pm
Sep26

Boys' Cross Country - DCXC Invite (Kenilworth Park, Washington, DC)

10:00 am

Girls' Cross Country - DCXC Invite (Kenilworth Park, Washington, DC)

10:00 am

Boys' Varsity Football at Bishop Ireton

2:00 pm
Sep29

Boys' Varsity Soccer at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:15 pm
Sep30

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Holton-Arms

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Holton-Arms

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Madeira School

5:45 pm
Oct01

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Holton-Arms

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Madeira School

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Holton-Arms

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Holton-Arms

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Holton-Arms

5:30 pm
Oct02

Boys' Varsity Football vs. Collegiate School

4:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. National Cathedral

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis at National Cathedral

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at St. Albans

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Albans

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Saint John Paul the Great High School

5:00 pm
Oct05

Boys' Junior Varsity Football at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:00 pm
Oct06

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Woodberry Forest

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer at Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Saint John Paul the Great High School

5:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Georgetown Visitation

5:45 pm
Oct07

Boys' Cross Country - Joe Halm City Cross Country Championships

4:00 pm

Girls' Cross Country - Joe Halm City Cross Country Championships

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Maret School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm
Oct08

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:00 pm
Oct09

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Georgetown Prep

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

5:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

5:30 pm
Oct10

Boys' Varsity Football at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

2:00 pm
Oct13

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Holy Child

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Potomac

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Landon

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Landon

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer at Landon

4:30 pm
Oct14

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Holy Child

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at National Cathedral

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Holton-Arms

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Holton-Arms

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at National Cathedral

5:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Sidwell Friends

5:30 pm
Oct15

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brookewood School

4:15 pm
Oct16

Boys' Junior Varsity Football vs. Bullis - Parent's Weekend

4:00 pm

Boys' Cross Country - Parent's Weekend Dual Meet

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Georgetown Day

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Stone Ridge

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Maret School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Potomac - Parent's Weekend

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Georgetown Day - Parent's Weekend

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Potomac - Parent's Weekend

4:15 pm

Girls' Cross Country - Parent's Weekend Dual Meet

4:30 pm
Oct17

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Trinity Christian School

1:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Anne's Belfield - Parent's Weekend

1:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Anne's Belfield - Parent's Weekend

1:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Football vs. Bullis - Parent's Weekend

1:30 pm
Oct20

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Albans

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Holy Child

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at St. Albans

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. The Field School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Holy Child

5:45 pm
Oct21

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Stone Ridge

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Bullis

4:30 pm
Oct22

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Bullis - Rescheduled from October 23 4:30

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Georgetown Day

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. The Field School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Andrew's (MD)

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Bullis - Rescheduled from October 23

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Andrew's (MD)

4:30 pm
Oct23

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Collegiate School

3:45 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. St. Catherine's

4:00 pm

Boys' Cross Country vs. Woodberry Forest

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer at Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Saint John Paul the Great High School

4:15 pm
Oct24

Boys' Varsity Football at Landon

2:00 pm
Oct26

Boys' Junior Varsity Football at Saint John Paul the Great High School

4:00 pm
Oct27

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Higher Seed - ISL Tournament (Quarter Finals)

3:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Georgetown Prep

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Georgetown Prep

4:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Holy Child

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Potomac

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Sandy Springs Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Holy Child

5:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Bullis

5:30 pm
Oct28

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Higher Seed - ISL Tournamet (Semi Finals)

3:30 pm
Oct29

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Flint Hill - ISL Tournament - Finals

3:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Maret School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Georgetown Day

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Saint John Paul the Great High School

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Saint John Paul the Great High School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Georgetown Day

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Flint Hill

5:30 pm
Oct30

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Day - Hopper Invitational

Boys' Junior Soccer at Woodberry Forest

3:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis - ISL Tournament - Finals (Raindate)

3:30 pm
Oct31

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Day - Hopper Invitational

Boys' Cross Country - IAC Championships (Durwood, MD)

Girls' Cross Country - ISL Championships (Durwood, MD)

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Madeira School - ISL Playday

Boys' Varsity Football at St. Albans

1:00 pm
Nov02

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Higher Seed - IAC Tournament

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Higher Seed - IAC Tournament

Girls' Varsity Tennis - ISL Tournament - Final (RAINDATE)

3:30 pm
Nov03

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Higher Seed - IAC Tournament

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Higher Seed - IAC Tournament

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer at The German School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Flint Hill

5:45 pm
Nov04

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Higher Seed - ISL Tournament (1st Round)

3:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Higher Seed - ISL Tournament (Quarter Finals)

3:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Paul VI

4:00 pm
Nov05

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Higher Seed - IAC Tournament

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Higher Seed - IAC Tournament

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Higher Seed - ISL Tournament (Quarter finals)

3:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Holy Child

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Higher Seed - ISL Tournament (Quarter Finals)

4:30 pm

Important Athletics Information

Athletics Handbook

2015-16 Important Dates

Issue Policy

 

No matter where you are, you can watch events at Episcopal live or on demand! 

EHS_BigButton.fw.png

iCal Athletic Feeds

To sync EHS athletic events for a specific team to a calender:

Visit the iCal page
Scroll down and select teams on the right
Press “Subscribe” below the list

Your iCalender along with an icon will pop up, select “Subscribe” again

Most calendar software supports iCal Feeds. Subscribing will import the feed into your calendar program, and updates will be pushed to you (make sure you have chosen "push notifications" in your phone settings to receive changes on your mobile device).