Athletics

Recent Scores

From Wednesday, September 7 thru Tuesday, September 27

Fri Sep 23
Boys' Varsity Soccer0Loss
Landon3
Boys' Varsity Football44Win
Bishop Ireton14
Girls' Varsity Volleyball0Loss
Flint Hill - Flint Hill Tournament2More
Thu Sep 22
Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey0Loss
Holy Cross1
Girls' Junior Varsity TennisCanc.
Bishop Ireton
Girls' Varsity Soccer4Win
Sandy Spring Friends - A Division1
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey2Win
Holy Cross0
Girls' Varsity Tennis6Win
Maret School1
Girls' Junior Varsity SoccerCanc.
Washington Latin
Wed Sep 21
Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer0Loss
Landon2
Boys' Junior Soccer4Win
Landon0
Tue Sep 20
Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey0Loss
Georgetown Visitation2
Boys' Varsity Soccer2Loss
Woodberry Forest6
Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer3Win
Woodberry Forest0
Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball2Win
St. Andrew's (MD)1
Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer4Win
The Field School0
Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis0Loss
Potomac7
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey0Loss
Georgetown Visitation1
Girls' Varsity Volleyball1Loss
St. Andrew's (MD) - AA Division3
Girls' Varsity Tennis3Loss
Potomac - AA Division4
Mon Sep 19
Boys' Junior Varsity Football35Win
Bishop Ireton14
Sat Sep 17
Girls' Varsity Tennis4Loss
St. Anne's Belfield5
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey2Loss
Bullis3
Girls' Varsity Volleyball3Win
Madeira School - EHS Invitational0
Girls' Varsity Volleyball0Loss
Bishop Ireton - EHS Invitational3
Fri Sep 16
Boys' Varsity Football45Win
Paul VI0
Girls' Varsity Volleyball1Loss
St. Anne's Belfield3
Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer1Tie
Bishop McNamara1
Girls' Varsity Soccer0Loss
Bishop McNamara4
Boys' Varsity Soccer1Loss
Collegiate School3
Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer3Win
Collegiate School - Field #121
Thu Sep 15
Girls' Varsity Tennis7Win
Madeira School0
Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis5Win
Madeira School2
Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball1Loss
Maret School2
Girls' Varsity Volleyball3Win
Maret School - AA Division1
Wed Sep 14
Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey0Loss
Holy Child5
Girls' Varsity Soccer2Loss
Georgetown Day5
Girls' Junior Varsity SoccerCanc.
Maret School
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey3Win
Holy Child0
Tue Sep 13
Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis6Win
Flint Hill1
Girls' Varsity Soccer1Win
Maret School - A Division0
Girls' Varsity Tennis5Win
Flint Hill - AA Division2
Boys' Varsity Soccer0Loss
Bishop O'Connell4
Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer3Win
Bishop O'Connell0
Sat Sep 10
Boys' Varsity Soccer1Loss OT
Mercersburg Academy - Maroon & Black Cup4 PK's
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey1Win
St. Anne's Belfield0
Fri Sep 09
Boys' Varsity Soccer1Loss
Potomac - Maroon & Black Cup2
Boys' Varsity FootballCanc.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Thu Sep 08
Girls' Varsity Field Hockey10Win
Madeira School0
Girls' Varsity Tennis7Win
Bishop Ireton0

important information for 2016-17

1.  Important Athletic Dates for 2016-17
See the calendar here

2. Athletic Equipment 
Read about what is provided for you and what personal items students are responsible for here.

3. EHS Athletic Issue
Information about general athletic Issue.

4. Equipment Pricing 
These items may be purchased through the EHS equipment room.

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 9/27 - 10/17

Sep27

Boys' Varsity Soccer at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:30 pm
Sep28

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Washington International

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Catherine's

5:00 pm
Sep29

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Washington International

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Stone Ridge

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Holy Child at Avenel

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer at St. Albans

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Stone Ridge

5:30 pm
Sep30

Boys' Varsity Football at Collegiate School

4:00 pm

Boys' Cross Country at Woodberry Forest

4:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Day

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Georgetown Visitation - AA Division

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Albans

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at St. Albans

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Day - AA Division

5:30 pm
Oct01

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Mary's Ryken

3:00 pm
Oct03

Boys' Junior Varsity Football vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

3:30 pm
Oct04

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. National Cathedral

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Collegiate School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Madeira School - A Division

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Bullis - AA Division

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. National Cathedral

5:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Georgetown Visitation - AA Division

5:30 pm
Oct05

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Potomac

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Bullis

4:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Bullis

4:30 pm
Oct06

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Georgetown Prep

4:30 pm
Oct07

Girls' Cross Country vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup Race

3:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup / Friday Night Lights

5:45 pm

Boys' Varsity Football vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

8:00 pm
Oct11

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Flint Hill at Flint Hill (East Campus)

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Gonzaga

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Stone Ridge

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop Ireton

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Elizabeth Seton - Rescheduled for October 12

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Elizabeth Seton

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Flint Hill at Flint Hill (East Campus)

5:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Stone Ridge - AA Division

5:45 pm
Oct12

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop O'Connell

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Elizabeth Seton - Rescheduled from October 11

4:30 pm
Oct13

Boys' Cross Country - Joe Halm City Championships

4:00 pm

Girls' Cross Country - Joe Halm City Championships

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Collegiate School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer at Holton-Arms

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Holton-Arms - A Division

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Football at Bullis

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Sidwell Friends

5:30 pm
Oct14

Boys' Junior Soccer at Woodberry Forest

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Stone Ridge - Rescheduled from Oct 27

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. National Cathedral

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. National Cathedral

4:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Football at Bullis

7:00 pm
Oct15

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at St. Catherine's

11:00 am

Girls' Varsity Soccer at Sidwell Friends

11:30 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at St. Catherine's

12:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis at Sidwell Friends - AA Division

1:00 pm

No matter where you are, you can watch games at Episcopal live or on demand! 

EHS_BigButton.fw.png

Important Athletics Information

Athletics Handbook
2016-17 Important Dates
Issue Policy

 

iCal Athletic Feeds

To sync EHS athletic events for a specific team to a calender:

Visit the iCal page
Scroll down and select teams on the right
Press “Subscribe” below the list

Your iCalender along with an icon will pop up, select “Subscribe” again

Most calendar software supports iCal Feeds. Subscribing will import the feed into your calendar program, and updates will be pushed to you (make sure you have chosen "push notifications" in your phone settings to receive changes on your mobile device).