Athletics

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 9/30 - 10/20

Sep30

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. The German School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Holy Child

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. School Without Walls

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Stone Ridge

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Georgetown Prep

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Stone Ridge

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Georgetown Prep

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Holy Child

5:45 pm
Oct01

Girls' Cross Country - Joe Halm Memorial - Alexandria Championships

4:00 pm

Boys' Cross Country - Joe Halm Memorial - Alexandria Championships

4:00 pm
Oct02

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Holy Child

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey at Holton-Arms

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Georgetown Day

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer at Holy Child

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Football vs. Landon

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Trinity Christian School

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Holton-Arms

5:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Trinity Christian School

6:15 pm
Oct03

Boys' Junior Soccer at Woodberry Forest

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

4:30 pm
Oct04

Boys' Cross Country - Great American XC Invitational (Cary, NC)

8:45 am

Girls' Cross Country - Great American XC Invitational (Cary, NC)

9:05 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Bishop Ireton - Alexandria Invitational Tournament

10:00 am

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Bishop Ireton - Alexandria Invitational Tournament @ SSSAS

10:00 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Bishop Ireton - Alexandria Invitational Tournament vs SSSAS

1:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Alexandria Invitational Tournament @ SSSAS

2:00 pm
Oct06

Boys' Junior Varsity Football vs. St. Albans

4:30 pm
Oct07

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Collegiate School

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. Landon

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Bullis

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Landon

4:30 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Landon

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Bullis

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Collegiate School

5:30 pm
Oct08

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Andrew's (MD)

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Paul VI

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer at St. Andrew's (MD)

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Madeira School - Rescheduled from October 10

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball at Stone Ridge

4:30 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Stone Ridge

6:00 pm
Oct10

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Flint Hill

4:00 pm

Boys' Cross Country - Home Meet - (Bullis, The Heights)

4:00 pm

Girls' Cross Country - Home Meet - (Bullis, The Heights)

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Albans

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Maret School

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Albans

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Bishop Ireton

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Holy Child

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Holy Child

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bullis

5:15 pm
Oct11

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Trinity Christian School

1:00 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Bishop Ireton

1:00 pm

Boys' Varsity Football vs. St. Albans

2:00 pm
Oct14

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Flint Hill

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bullis

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Flint Hill - Moved to October 15 @ Flint Hill 5pm

5:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Georgetown Visitation

5:45 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Bullis

6:00 pm
Oct15

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. Sandy Springs Friends

4:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Georgetown Visitation

4:15 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Sidwell Friends

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball at Flint Hill - Moved from October 14

5:00 pm
Oct16

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis at Holton-Arms

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. Holton-Arms

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. Madeira School

4:15 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. Middleburg Academy

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer at The Field School

4:30 pm

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Madeira School

5:45 pm
Oct17

Boys' Cross Country at Woodberry Forest

4:00 pm

Boys' Junior Varsity Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:15 pm

Boys' Varsity Soccer at Georgetown Prep

4:15 pm

Boys' Junior Soccer vs. Georgetown Prep

4:30 pm

Boys' Varsity Football at Georgetown Prep

6:30 pm
Oct18

Girls' Cross Country vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup Race (9:30 JV, 9:45 - Varsity)

9:30 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

11:00 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

11:00 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Tennis vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

11:00 am

Girls' Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

11:00 am

Girls' Varsity Tennis vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

1:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Soccer vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

1:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Field Hockey vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

1:00 pm

Girls' Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School - Seminary Hill Cup

1:00 pm